Folders |
2018 Results - Minnesota MSHSL Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: MTEC Results ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Girls - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 3, 2018
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 94 Perham ( 19:47.2 1:38:56.0 0:48.7)
==================================================
1 10 Caitlin Covington 12 19:24.1
2 11 Liz Birkeland 8 19:26.6
3 15 Hailey Wegscheid 12 19:48.1
4 26 Quincy Anderson 8 20:04.4
5 32 Lauryn Rustad 8 20:12.8
6 ( 41) Mya Morris 8 20:30.1
7 ( 57) Emily Vanwatermulen 10 21:03.4
2. 99 Howard Lake-Waverly ( 19:49.4 1:39:06.7 0:56.5)
==================================================
1 7 Gracie Mallak 11 19:08.7
2 19 Brooke Baumann 9 19:54.9
3 22 Katelyn Routhier 9 19:58.4
4 23 Gwen Helgeson 12 19:59.5
5 28 Erin Barbec 12 20:05.2
6 ( 38) Ivy Fasching 8 20:25.0
7 ( 73) Jackly Teply 7 21:28.7
3. 140 Cotter ( 19:14.4 1:36:11.6 5:06.5)
==================================================
1 1 Grace Ping 10 17:19.4
2 2 Lauren Ping 8 17:41.5
3 4 Morgan Arnold 10 18:27.1
4 36 Aubrey Williams 10 20:17.7
5 97 Fatima Mota 12 22:25.9
6 (100) Ellie Glodowski 9 22:37.3
7 (106) Grace Menke 9 23:00.3
4. 147 Luverne ( 19:57.6 1:39:47.7 2:12.6)
==================================================
1 5 Tenley Nelson 9 18:34.9
2 13 Regan Feit 10 19:27.8
3 31 Brooklynn Ver 9 20:12.5
4 47 Jenna Debates 7 20:45.0
5 51 Elizabeth Wagner 8 20:47.5
6 ( 56) Tiana Lais 8 21:01.1
7 ( 93) Makena Nelson 7 22:18.5
5. 176 Staples-Motley ( 20:22.4 1:41:51.6 2:33.7)
==================================================
1 12 Kyanna Burton 7 19:27.4
2 16 Kira Sweeney 10 19:51.8
3 20 Ashley Robben 8 19:57.2
4 42 Addison Lorber 9 20:34.1
5 86 Addysin Chichos 7 22:01.1
6 (111) Abby Brown 10 24:03.5
7 (112) Madysen Hull 9 24:21.6
6. 198 Lake City ( 20:27.8 1:42:18.6 2:13.0)
==================================================
1 8 Jacey Majerus 8 19:09.8
2 21 Mela Schmitz 9 19:57.6
3 46 McKenna Beltz 9 20:44.2
4 58 Natalie Gates 7 21:04.2
5 65 Johannah Clementson 11 21:22.8
6 ( 70) Brenna Nelson 11 21:25.2
7 ( 72) Phebe Nelson 11 21:27.8
7. 219 Mesabi East ( 20:31.9 1:42:39.1 3:53.7)
==================================================
1 3 Ava Hill 11 18:24.4
2 17 Bella Thomas 8 19:54.8
3 18 Lydia Skelton 10 19:54.9
4 89 Riley Wallace 12 22:06.9
5 92 Hannah Hannuksel 10 22:18.1
6 (105) Abby Sickel 12 22:59.3
7 (108) Anna Greenlee 11 23:10.1
8. 221 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd ( 20:35.8 1:42:58.6 2:22.3)
==================================================
1 9 Isabel Schirm 12 19:22.8
2 33 Grace Hegland 12 20:13.0
3 37 Anika Fernholz 8 20:21.1
4 63 Taylor Shelstad 8 21:16.6
5 79 Alex Stitt 10 21:45.1
6 (103) Georia Will 11 22:50.7
7 (107) Josie Shurb 10 23:05.4
9. 229 West Central Area ( 20:39.5 1:43:17.3 1:24.7)
==================================================
1 27 Lexi Bright 9 20:04.9
2 29 Teagan Nelson 11 20:08.1
3 49 Brynn Fernholz 10 20:47.3
4 50 Ella Van 12 20:47.4
5 74 Terina Blascyk 7 21:29.6
6 ( 84) Taylor Bennett 7 21:59.5
7 ( 91) Kennedy Porter 9 22:10.5
10. 255 Providence Academy ( 20:48.0 1:43:59.9 2:42.3)
==================================================
1 6 Maddie Kelly 11 19:08.4
2 30 Riley Nechanicky 12 20:12.3
3 62 Emma Kelly 9 21:15.9
4 76 Brigid Burns 11 21:32.6
5 81 Aly Marshall 8 21:50.7
6 ( 96) Caitlin Heaney 12 22:25.2
7 (101) Emma Grace Hendrickson 11 22:43.3
11. 267 Jordan High School ( 20:58.3 1:44:51.4 3:00.0)
==================================================
1 14 Basia Babock 8 19:35.8
2 24 Kendra Krueger 8 20:00.5
3 48 Lily Hyer 7 20:45.8
4 82 Abby Vizenor 10 21:53.5
5 99 Winona Warden 9 22:35.8
6 (102) Claire Helgerson 7 22:46.5
7 (109) Mackenzie Williams 9 23:17.3
12. 277 Belle Plaine ( 21:00.5 1:45:02.5 0:42.7)
==================================================
1 45 McKenna Herrmann 11 20:39.6
2 53 Elizabeth Schmidt 10 20:50.1
3 55 Cassie Stolp 12 20:56.3
4 60 Jordyn Williams 10 21:14.2
5 64 Malina Koepp 9 21:22.3
6 ( 68) Savanna Deyoung 10 21:24.5
7 ( 75) Sydney Weiland 9 21:31.9
13. 281 GSL ( 21:02.9 1:45:14.5 1:37.0)
==================================================
1 35 Kendall Guerrero 9 20:16.8
2 43 Madalyn Lemke 12 20:34.2
3 59 Malayh Metcalf 9 21:14.1
4 61 Megan Siewart 11 21:15.6
5 83 Abigale Boetel 9 21:53.8
6 ( 98) Kianna Dolezal 9 22:32.5
7 (104) Majkya Metcalf 10 22:50.9
14. 290 East Grand Forks ( 21:02.7 1:45:13.4 1:46.0)
==================================================
1 34 Lydia Floden 8 20:13.5
2 39 McKenna Langerud 12 20:25.5
3 52 Marin Garrett 10 20:49.4
4 80 Kassidy Allard 10 21:45.5
5 85 Quincie Floden 10 21:59.5
6 ( 88) McKenna Garrett 12 22:06.2
7 (110) Gracie Coulter 11 23:31.0
15. 291 North Shore ( 21:03.9 1:45:19.2 1:00.8)
==================================================
1 40 Autumn Smith 9 20:25.8
2 44 Cedar Grodon 10 20:38.4
3 67 Lamar Gordon 8 21:23.7
4 69 Claire Lavigne 12 21:24.7
5 71 Louise Ramberg 10 21:26.6
6 ( 77) Kate Walsberg 10 21:36.8
7 ( 90) Malin Anderson 10 22:07.2
16. 310 The Blake School ( 21:12.3 1:46:01.3 2:02.1)
==================================================
1 25 Molly Liston 9 20:00.8
2 54 Jackie Weyerhaeuser 10 20:51.4
3 66 Alexandra Koullick 11 21:23.7
4 78 Caroline Pollack 8 21:42.5
5 87 Sophia Vezmar 9 22:02.9
6 ( 94) Molly Vance 8 22:20.9
7 ( 95) Rose Goldenberg 8 22:25.0
Class A Girls
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Finish Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ===== =================================== ======== =====
1 1 753 Grace Ping 10 Cotter 17:19.4 5:35
2 2 757 Lauren Ping 8 Cotter 17:41.5 5:42
3 927 Morgan Gehl 10 Murray County Central/Fulda 17:53.9 5:46
4 3 871 Ava Hill 11 Mesabi East 18:24.4 5:56
5 4 752 Morgan Arnold 10 Cotter 18:27.1 5:57
6 928 Grace Drietz 9 Canby-Minneota 18:30.5 5:58
7 5 791 Tenley Nelson 9 Luverne 18:34.9 5:59
8 911 Natasha Sortland 8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/Kenyon-Wanamingo 18:46.0 6:03
9 967 Katherine Geist 11 Crookston 18:58.4 6:07
10 6 841 Maddie Kelly 11 Providence Academy 19:08.4 6:10
11 7 833 Gracie Mallak 11 Howard Lake-Waverly 19:08.7 6:10
12 8 761 Jacey Majerus 8 Lake City 19:09.8 6:11
13 959 Sydney Binsfield 12 Proctor 19:12.6 6:11
14 944 Erika Swanson 12 Northwest Nighthawks 19:17.6 6:13
15 9 801 Isabel Schirm 12 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 19:22.8 6:15
16 10 892 Caitlin Covington 12 Perham 19:24.1 6:15
17 913 Kayla Christopherson 12 Pacelli 19:26.5 6:16
18 11 891 Liz Birkeland 8 Perham 19:26.6 6:16
19 12 852 Kyanna Burton 7 Staples-Motley 19:27.4 6:16
20 13 792 Regan Feit 10 Luverne 19:27.8 6:16
21 912 Lauryn Renier 11 Rochester Lourdes 19:30.5 6:17
22 961 Natalie Fultz 11 Eveleth-Gilbert 19:34.7 6:19
23 14 821 Basia Babock 8 Jordan High School 19:35.8 6:19
24 919 MaKenna Thurston 12 LCWM/Nicollet 19:37.7 6:20
25 945 Sophie Pribly 9 Maple Lake 19:39.8 6:20
26 969 Jade Rypkema 8 Nevis 19:40.0 6:20
27 960 Ashlee Siegle 12 Marshall School 19:43.2 6:21
28 971 Abby Syverson 11 Pelican Rapids 19:43.4 6:21
29 962 Zoe Devine 8 Ely 19:44.6 6:22
30 922 Hadley Stuehrenberg 8 St Peter 19:45.6 6:22
31 943 Emma Fashant 10 Annandale 19:46.2 6:22
32 968 Calia Chaney 7 Pequot Lakes 19:46.4 6:22
33 921 Grace Feder 10 GFW 19:46.7 6:22
34 923 Laura Thompson 9 Fairmont 19:47.1 6:23
35 949 Alaina Steele 11 Pine City 19:47.2 6:23
36 15 896 Hailey Wegscheid 12 Perham 19:48.1 6:23
37 970 Annika Aho 12 United North Central 19:48.5 6:23
38 16 851 Kira Sweeney 10 Staples-Motley 19:51.8 6:24
39 914 Madilyn Simon 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19:54.2 6:25
40 17 875 Bella Thomas 8 Mesabi East 19:54.8 6:25
41 18 872 Lydia Skelton 10 Mesabi East 19:54.9 6:25
42 19 834 Brooke Baumann 9 Howard Lake-Waverly 19:54.9 6:25
43 930 Maddie Lesage 7 Redwood Valley 19:56.2 6:25
44 20 854 Ashley Robben 8 Staples-Motley 19:57.2 6:26
45 21 762 Mela Schmitz 9 Lake City 19:57.6 6:26
46 925 Izzy Lind 11 St Peter 19:58.0 6:26
47 915 Kailee Malone 11 Stewartville 19:58.2 6:26
48 22 835 Katelyn Routhier 9 Howard Lake-Waverly 19:58.4 6:26
49 23 832 Gwen Helgeson 12 Howard Lake-Waverly 19:59.5 6:27
50 24 822 Kendra Krueger 8 Jordan High School 20:00.5 6:27
51 25 811 Molly Liston 9 The Blake School 20:00.8 6:27
52 916 Meg Degen 11 Rochester Lourdes 20:03.7 6:28
53 26 894 Quincy Anderson 8 Perham 20:04.4 6:28
54 27 864 Lexi Bright 9 West Central Area 20:04.9 6:28
55 28 831 Erin Barbec 12 Howard Lake-Waverly 20:05.2 6:28
56 936 Margo Nightingale 8 Mounds Park Academy 20:05.3 6:28
57 937 Greta Hansen 8 Math and Science Academy 20:05.5 6:28
58 938 Grace Kassebaum 8 Minnehaha Academy 20:06.1 6:29
59 951 Maddie Carrington 11 Morris Area/CA 20:06.3 6:29
60 952 Carrissa Andres 8 Pierz 20:06.5 6:29
61 29 862 Teagan Nelson 11 West Central Area 20:08.1 6:29
62 946 Reanna Cruz 8 PACT Charter School 20:08.9 6:30
63 917 Michaela Hamilton 8 Byron 20:09.0 6:30
64 926 Sarah Krumholz 12 Fairmont 20:09.4 6:30
65 953 Sophia Kluver 11 Sauk Centre 20:11.3 6:30
66 30 843 Riley Nechanicky 12 Providence Academy 20:12.3 6:31
67 31 793 Brooklynn Ver 9 Luverne 20:12.5 6:31
68 32 897 Lauryn Rustad 8 Perham 20:12.8 6:31
69 954 Erin Borash 9 Royalton 20:12.9 6:31
70 33 802 Grace Hegland 12 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 20:13.0 6:31
71 34 901 Lydia Floden 8 East Grand Forks 20:13.5 6:31
72 973 Taytum Nelson 8 Lake Park-Audubon 20:15.8 6:32
73 35 785 Kendall Guerrero 9 GSL 20:16.8 6:32
74 929 Catherine Buffie 9 Redwood Valley 20:17.1 6:32
75 36 754 Aubrey Williams 10 Cotter 20:17.7 6:32
76 972 Abby Motschenbacher 12 Wadena-Deer Creek 20:19.3 6:33
77 920 Paola Acevedo 11 St James 20:20.6 6:33
78 37 806 Anika Fernholz 8 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 20:21.1 6:34
79 931 Carissa Vanderwal 12 Ortonville 20:22.4 6:34
80 966 Kate Nelson 7 MIB 20:23.0 6:34
81 38 836 Ivy Fasching 8 Howard Lake-Waverly 20:25.0 6:35
82 39 902 McKenna Langerud 12 East Grand Forks 20:25.5 6:35
83 40 881 Autumn Smith 9 North Shore 20:25.8 6:35
84 924 Marissa Whitehead 10 MCW 20:27.3 6:36
85 948 Augusta Demarais 10 Maple Lake 20:27.9 6:36
86 41 893 Mya Morris 8 Perham 20:30.1 6:36
87 939 Molly Dinardo 8 Minnehaha Academy 20:31.8 6:37
88 42 853 Addison Lorber 9 Staples-Motley 20:34.1 6:38
89 43 784 Madalyn Lemke 12 GSL 20:34.2 6:38
90 974 Rian Zutter 7 Pequot Lakes 20:34.3 6:38
91 44 882 Cedar Grodon 10 North Shore 20:38.4 6:39
92 45 771 McKenna Herrmann 11 Belle Plaine 20:39.6 6:39
93 957 Olivia Kuechle 11 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 20:40.2 6:40
94 934 Jonna Strasser 12 Pipestone 20:40.5 6:40
95 950 Eva Holmgren 9 Mora 20:44.0 6:41
96 46 763 McKenna Beltz 9 Lake City 20:44.2 6:41
97 47 796 Jenna Debates 7 Luverne 20:45.0 6:41
98 48 823 Lily Hyer 7 Jordan High School 20:45.8 6:41
99 958 Rachael Neu 11 Albany 20:46.3 6:42
100 49 863 Brynn Fernholz 10 West Central Area 20:47.3 6:42
101 50 861 Ella Van 12 West Central Area 20:47.4 6:42
102 51 794 Elizabeth Wagner 8 Luverne 20:47.5 6:42
103 932 Gracie Bucher 10 Windom 20:48.9 6:42
104 52 903 Marin Garrett 10 East Grand Forks 20:49.4 6:43
105 53 772 Elizabeth Schmidt 10 Belle Plaine 20:50.1 6:43
106 942 Ellie Marschall 12 Holy Family Catholic 20:51.1 6:43
107 54 812 Jackie Weyerhaeuser 10 The Blake School 20:51.4 6:43
108 955 Libby Yozamp 12 Eden Valley-Watkins/Kimball 20:54.3 6:44
109 55 773 Cassie Stolp 12 Belle Plaine 20:56.3 6:45
110 56 795 Tiana Lais 8 Luverne 21:01.1 6:46
111 964 Emma Stattelman 11 Marshall School 21:01.5 6:47
112 57 895 Emily Vanwatermulen 10 Perham 21:03.4 6:47
113 58 764 Natalie Gates 7 Lake City 21:04.2 6:47
114 918 Molly Kate 8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 21:04.5 6:47
115 940 Katie Dahiya 10 Mounds Park Academy 21:10.0 6:49
116 941 Maddy Breton 11 St. Paul Academy 21:11.6 6:50
117 947 Peyton Oslin 10 Mora 21:12.9 6:50
118 59 781 Malayh Metcalf 9 GSL 21:14.1 6:51
119 60 776 Jordyn Williams 10 Belle Plaine 21:14.2 6:51
120 963 Ryan Ford 9 Int'l Falls 21:14.4 6:51
121 61 787 Megan Siewart 11 GSL 21:15.6 6:51
122 62 842 Emma Kelly 9 Providence Academy 21:15.9 6:51
123 63 807 Taylor Shelstad 8 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 21:16.6 6:51
124 965 Alyssa Crettol 10 Virginia 21:20.9 6:53
125 64 774 Malina Koepp 9 Belle Plaine 21:22.3 6:53
126 65 766 Johannah Clementson 11 Lake City 21:22.8 6:53
127 66 813 Alexandra Koullick 11 The Blake School 21:23.7 6:54
128 67 883 Lamar Gordon 8 North Shore 21:23.7 6:54
129 68 775 Savanna Deyoung 10 Belle Plaine 21:24.5 6:54
130 69 884 Claire Lavigne 12 North Shore 21:24.7 6:54
131 70 765 Brenna Nelson 11 Lake City 21:25.2 6:54
132 71 887 Louise Ramberg 10 North Shore 21:26.6 6:55
133 72 767 Phebe Nelson 11 Lake City 21:27.8 6:55
134 73 837 Jackly Teply 7 Howard Lake-Waverly 21:28.7 6:55
135 933 McKenzie Ruether 10 Canby-Minneota 21:29.2 6:55
136 74 866 Terina Blascyk 7 West Central Area 21:29.6 6:56
137 75 777 Sydney Weiland 9 Belle Plaine 21:31.9 6:56
138 76 844 Brigid Burns 11 Providence Academy 21:32.6 6:57
139 77 885 Kate Walsberg 10 North Shore 21:36.8 6:58
140 78 814 Caroline Pollack 8 The Blake School 21:42.5 7:00
141 79 804 Alex Stitt 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 21:45.1 7:01
142 80 905 Kassidy Allard 10 East Grand Forks 21:45.5 7:01
143 81 847 Aly Marshall 8 Providence Academy 21:50.7 7:02
144 956 Meredith Carrington 9 Morris Area/CA 21:53.3 7:03
145 82 824 Abby Vizenor 10 Jordan High School 21:53.5 7:03
146 83 786 Abigale Boetel 9 GSL 21:53.8 7:03
147 84 867 Taylor Bennett 7 West Central Area 21:59.5 7:05
148 85 906 Quincie Floden 10 East Grand Forks 21:59.5 7:05
149 86 855 Addysin Chichos 7 Staples-Motley 22:01.1 7:06
150 87 816 Sophia Vezmar 9 The Blake School 22:02.9 7:06
151 88 904 McKenna Garrett 12 East Grand Forks 22:06.2 7:07
152 89 874 Riley Wallace 12 Mesabi East 22:06.9 7:08
153 90 886 Malin Anderson 10 North Shore 22:07.2 7:08
154 91 865 Kennedy Porter 9 West Central Area 22:10.5 7:09
155 92 876 Hannah Hannuksel 10 Mesabi East 22:18.1 7:11
156 93 797 Makena Nelson 7 Luverne 22:18.5 7:11
157 94 815 Molly Vance 8 The Blake School 22:20.9 7:12
158 95 817 Rose Goldenberg 8 The Blake School 22:25.0 7:13
159 96 846 Caitlin Heaney 12 Providence Academy 22:25.2 7:13
160 97 751 Fatima Mota 12 Cotter 22:25.9 7:14
161 98 783 Kianna Dolezal 9 GSL 22:32.5 7:16
162 99 826 Winona Warden 9 Jordan High School 22:35.8 7:17
163 100 755 Ellie Glodowski 9 Cotter 22:37.3 7:17
164 101 845 Emma Grace Hendrickson 11 Providence Academy 22:43.3 7:19
165 102 827 Claire Helgerson 7 Jordan High School 22:46.5 7:20
166 103 803 Georia Will 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 22:50.7 7:22
167 104 782 Majkya Metcalf 10 GSL 22:50.9 7:22
168 105 873 Abby Sickel 12 Mesabi East 22:59.3 7:24
169 106 756 Grace Menke 9 Cotter 23:00.3 7:25
170 107 805 Josie Shurb 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 23:05.4 7:26
171 108 877 Anna Greenlee 11 Mesabi East 23:10.1 7:28
172 109 825 Mackenzie Williams 9 Jordan High School 23:17.3 7:30
173 110 907 Gracie Coulter 11 East Grand Forks 23:31.0 7:35
174 111 856 Abby Brown 10 Staples-Motley 24:03.5 7:45
175 112 857 Madysen Hull 9 Staples-Motley 24:21.6 7:51
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class A Boys
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 64 Perham ( 16:27.4 1:22:16.8 0:54.9)
==================================================
1 4 Brandon O'Hara 11 16:11.9
2 5 Clayton Anderson 12 16:12.9
3 6 Bailey Evenson 11 16:13.0
4 10 Jakob McCleary 9 16:32.2
5 39 Chase Belka 11 17:06.8
6 ( 50) Isaac Scheidecker 12 17:23.6
7 ( 56) Tesfaye Young 8 17:32.2
2. 140 West Central Area ( 16:54.2 1:24:30.7 1:19.0)
==================================================
1 7 Jacob Bright 11 16:15.3
2 18 Jack Van 11 16:45.3
3 25 Kade Runge 9 16:56.2
4 30 Kyle Schill 10 16:59.6
5 60 Alex Salwasser 9 17:34.3
6 ( 72) Reubens Swanson 9 17:52.7
7 ( 97) Bennet Grove 12 18:43.6
3. 161 Mora ( 16:56.9 1:24:44.3 1:24.4)
==================================================
1 2 Cooper Lennox 11 15:56.4
2 29 Nate Williams 12 16:59.3
3 40 Caleb Weaver 12 17:09.8
4 44 Kaden Smart 12 17:18.0
5 46 Josh Rawls 10 17:20.8
6 ( 83) Kaden Halverson 12 18:00.9
7 ( 99) Wilson Krueger 12 18:46.1
4. 170 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd ( 17:04.1 1:25:20.2 1:01.2)
==================================================
1 14 Mike Kvaal 11 16:33.7
2 24 Zeke Sather 10 16:54.5
3 26 Griffin Johnson 11 16:57.4
4 45 Eean Allpress 12 17:19.7
5 61 Mason Brehmer 9 17:34.9
6 ( 71) Payton Sterud 9 17:50.8
7 ( 73) Colby Deuth 11 17:53.0
5. 183 Nova Classical Academy ( 17:07.9 1:25:39.2 0:57.9)
==================================================
1 17 Lukas Ladas 11 16:43.4
2 19 Oluwadare Akinmusire 11 16:48.4
3 31 Theo Andre 10 17:00.1
4 52 Tavin Zeise 11 17:26.0
5 64 Finn McCormick 9 17:41.3
6 ( 96) Henry Karelitz 8 18:38.1
7 ( 98) Arman Church 10 18:43.6
6. 201 East Grand Forks ( 17:12.1 1:26:00.2 2:30.4)
==================================================
1 8 Cole Nowacki 11 16:17.1
2 13 Tyson Mahar 10 16:33.2
3 37 Sakariye Ismail 12 17:05.2
4 43 Jonathan Krueger 9 17:17.2
5 100 Dawson McDonald 9 18:47.5
6 (108) Collin Porter 12 19:41.3
7 (110) Adam Johnson 10 20:20.8
7. 209 Staples-Motley ( 17:09.1 1:25:45.3 1:57.4)
==================================================
1 3 Emmet Anderson 10 16:07.5
2 11 Hunter Klimek 11 16:32.5
3 53 Bentley Christensen 12 17:27.1
4 57 Tanner Robben 10 17:33.3
5 85 Ben Bartczak 12 18:04.9
6 ( 87) Luke Brownell 8 18:07.9
7 ( 89) Jack Tyrrell 11 18:13.3
8. 212 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin ( 17:04.9 1:25:24.2 2:08.3)
==================================================
1 1 Geno Uhrbom 10 15:38.0
2 38 Spencer Engel 11 17:06.5
3 41 Greg Peterson 11 17:12.1
4 63 Daniel Olson 9 17:41.3
5 69 Michael Butterfield 10 17:46.3
6 ( 82) Weston Marx 10 18:00.7
7 (103) Grant Hansen 8 18:53.7
9. 215 North Shore ( 17:19.4 1:26:37.0 2:12.1)
==================================================
1 15 Isaac Swanson 10 16:35.8
2 23 Noah Smith 11 16:53.9
3 28 Brenden Seipke 11 16:57.9
4 48 Will Surbaugh 12 17:21.5
5 101 JC Holman 11 18:47.9
6 (104) Tate Crawford 10 19:02.5
7 (106) Kevin Viven 10 19:05.0
10. 217 Plainview-Elgin-Millville ( 17:17.2 1:26:25.7 1:12.7)
==================================================
1 20 Samson Hagen 11 16:52.6
2 22 Griffin Doughty 12 16:53.5
3 34 Austin Dawley 12 17:02.6
4 55 Baylor Hagen 9 17:31.7
5 86 Andrew Krause 12 18:05.3
6 (102) Jonathan Tienter 9 18:50.7
7 (107) Preston Munson 10 19:11.4
11. 225 St James ( 17:17.7 1:26:28.4 0:42.5)
==================================================
1 32 Seth Pierson 11 17:00.7
2 36 Troy Parulski 11 17:04.3
3 42 Jackson Miest 11 17:16.7
4 49 Alex Knickrehm 12 17:23.5
5 66 Juan Castaneda 10 17:43.2
6 ( 76) Mauricio Vite 11 17:55.3
7 ( 79) Lucas Doll 12 17:58.0
12. 237 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland ( 17:18.1 1:26:30.3 2:00.1)
==================================================
1 9 Mitchell Johnstone 11 16:19.0
2 12 Jerrett Peterson 11 16:32.7
3 51 Brett Omtvedt 11 17:24.9
4 75 Micah Rentschler 12 17:54.6
5 90 Alec Schaefer 12 18:19.1
6 ( 91) Tyler Erickson 10 18:21.7
7 (112) James Younge 8 21:39.3
13. 268 Minnehaha Academy ( 17:29.0 1:27:25.0 0:53.8)
==================================================
1 21 Max Gifford 12 16:52.8
2 47 Trace Chiodo 11 17:21.4
3 62 Peter Shaffer 11 17:38.3
4 68 John Ferris 12 17:45.9
5 70 Isaac Laddusaw 11 17:46.6
6 ( 94) Liam Laddusaw 8 18:31.8
7 (105) Ruben Rubio 8 19:03.3
14. 280 Heritage Christian ( 17:33.0 1:27:45.0 1:51.1)
==================================================
1 16 Jared Nordstrom 11 16:41.3
2 35 Travis Miller 11 17:02.9
3 54 Evan Jacobson 11 17:28.4
4 80 Carter Kneeland 11 18:00.0
5 95 Rolf Preus 12 18:32.4
6 (109) Daniel Farrant 9 20:08.2
7 (111) Matthew Stiel 9 20:34.4
15. 300 Lake City ( 17:35.8 1:27:58.8 0:54.7)
==================================================
1 33 Hunter Grimm 12 17:01.5
2 58 Joe Kozlowski 10 17:33.7
3 65 Reese Anderson 9 17:41.5
4 67 Andrew Muenzhuber 9 17:45.9
5 77 Zach Scharpen 12 17:56.2
6 ( 78) Ben Johnson 11 17:57.0
7 ( 84) Nash Nelson 11 18:00.9
16. 329 Redwood Valley ( 17:43.5 1:28:37.2 1:13.5)
==================================================
1 27 Jayson Peyerl 10 16:57.8
2 59 Mason Clark 10 17:34.3
3 74 Deon Estebo 12 17:53.1
4 81 Sam Kahnke 12 18:00.7
5 88 Xander Seaman 12 18:11.3
6 ( 92) Gavin Dow 12 18:22.6
7 ( 93) Sam Fox 12 18:30.0
Class A Boys
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Finish Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ===== =================================== ======== =====
1 1 711 Geno Uhrbom 10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 15:38.0 5:02
2 2 671 Cooper Lennox 11 Mora 15:56.4 5:08
3 3 701 Emmet Anderson 10 Staples-Motley 16:07.5 5:12
4 4 731 Brandon O'Hara 11 Perham 16:11.9 5:13
5 5 732 Clayton Anderson 12 Perham 16:12.9 5:14
6 6 733 Bailey Evenson 11 Perham 16:13.0 5:14
7 560 Luke Olson 11 Ely 16:13.8 5:14
8 7 692 Jacob Bright 11 West Central Area 16:15.3 5:14
9 535 Henry Snider 11 Mounds Park Academy 16:15.8 5:15
10 8 742 Cole Nowacki 11 East Grand Forks 16:17.1 5:15
11 9 623 Mitchell Johnstone 11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 16:19.0 5:16
12 551 Zach Haire 12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton 16:21.4 5:16
13 559 Cameron Stocke 8 Virginia 16:28.7 5:19
14 524 Bailey More 12 St Peter 16:31.6 5:20
15 545 Tommy Ryan 12 Pine City 16:32.2 5:20
16 10 734 Jakob McCleary 9 Perham 16:32.2 5:20
17 11 702 Hunter Klimek 11 Staples-Motley 16:32.5 5:20
18 519 Drew Hastings 11 Belle Plaine 16:32.7 5:20
19 12 625 Jerrett Peterson 11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 16:32.7 5:20
20 536 Harris Anderson 11 Math and Science Academy 16:33.1 5:20
21 13 741 Tyson Mahar 10 East Grand Forks 16:33.2 5:20
22 14 632 Mike Kvaal 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 16:33.7 5:20
23 15 722 Isaac Swanson 10 North Shore 16:35.8 5:21
24 522 Carson Kahler 12 MCW 16:37.8 5:22
25 553 Hunter Gowin 12 Breckenridge-Wahpeton 16:40.5 5:23
26 16 682 Jared Nordstrom 11 Heritage Christian 16:41.3 5:23
27 544 Nels Trandahl 11 Rockford 16:41.8 5:23
28 520 Grant Strukel 11 Blue Earth 16:42.9 5:23
29 17 653 Lukas Ladas 11 Nova Classical Academy 16:43.4 5:23
30 18 693 Jack Van 11 West Central Area 16:45.3 5:24
31 543 Luke Swanson 9 Northwest Nighthawk 16:46.5 5:24
32 19 651 Oluwadare Akinmusire 11 Nova Classical Academy 16:48.4 5:25
33 567 Christian Sterton 12 Ada-Borup West 16:49.1 5:25
34 525 Hugo Ruiz 11 TCU 16:50.5 5:26
35 20 592 Samson Hagen 11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16:52.6 5:26
36 21 661 Max Gifford 12 Minnehaha Academy 16:52.8 5:26
37 22 593 Griffin Doughty 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 16:53.5 5:27
38 528 Mitchell Buerkle 11 Springfield/Cedar Mountain 16:53.7 5:27
39 23 723 Noah Smith 11 North Shore 16:53.9 5:27
40 24 635 Zeke Sather 10 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 16:54.5 5:27
41 511 Luke O'Hare 10 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 16:55.0 5:27
42 25 695 Kade Runge 9 West Central Area 16:56.2 5:28
43 26 634 Griffin Johnson 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 16:57.4 5:28
44 27 641 Jayson Peyerl 10 Redwood Valley 16:57.8 5:28
45 28 724 Brenden Seipke 11 North Shore 16:57.9 5:28
46 549 Michael Miller 10 Maple Lake 16:58.3 5:28
47 29 672 Nate Williams 12 Mora 16:59.3 5:29
48 530 Dalton Piotter 12 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 16:59.3 5:29
49 30 694 Kyle Schill 10 West Central Area 16:59.6 5:29
50 552 Christopher Borash 11 Royalton 16:59.7 5:29
51 31 654 Theo Andre 10 Nova Classical Academy 17:00.1 5:29
52 32 611 Seth Pierson 11 St James 17:00.7 5:29
53 556 Noah Stewart 11 Morris Area/CA 17:00.8 5:29
54 561 Andrew Larson 11 Eveleth-Gilbert 17:00.8 5:29
55 33 601 Hunter Grimm 12 Lake City 17:01.5 5:29
56 34 591 Austin Dawley 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 17:02.6 5:30
57 35 681 Travis Miller 11 Heritage Christian 17:02.9 5:30
58 568 David Johnston 11 Pelican Rapids 17:03.9 5:30
59 527 Justin Clarke 11 Murray County Central/Fulda 17:04.1 5:30
60 36 612 Troy Parulski 11 St James 17:04.3 5:30
61 554 Preston Poepping 12 Melrose Area 17:04.8 5:30
62 37 743 Sakariye Ismail 12 East Grand Forks 17:05.2 5:30
63 38 713 Spencer Engel 11 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 17:06.5 5:31
64 562 Aaron Nelson 9 MIB 17:06.7 5:31
65 39 735 Chase Belka 11 Perham 17:06.8 5:31
66 546 Matthew Helser 11 Spectrum 17:08.4 5:31
67 557 Jake Andres 12 Pierz 17:09.1 5:32
68 40 674 Caleb Weaver 12 Mora 17:09.8 5:32
69 558 Carter Grove 11 Osakis 17:10.5 5:32
70 537 Matt Bourne 12 Mounds Park Academy 17:10.7 5:32
71 563 Taran Howard 11 Deer River 17:11.9 5:33
72 41 712 Greg Peterson 11 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 17:12.1 5:33
73 513 Axel Daood 12 St. Charles 17:12.9 5:33
74 538 Finn Salveson 12 Breck School 17:13.4 5:33
75 565 Andrew Tyson 12 Lakeview Christian Academy 17:14.1 5:33
76 570 Bereket Loer 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 17:14.4 5:33
77 550 Evan Lee 11 Lester Prairie 17:16.1 5:34
78 555 Solomon Johnson 12 Morris Area/CA 17:16.3 5:34
79 42 614 Jackson Miest 11 St James 17:16.7 5:34
80 43 744 Jonathan Krueger 9 East Grand Forks 17:17.2 5:34
81 515 Korrigan Diercks 11 St. Charles 17:17.7 5:34
82 44 673 Kaden Smart 12 Mora 17:18.0 5:35
83 45 631 Eean Allpress 12 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 17:19.7 5:35
84 46 675 Josh Rawls 10 Mora 17:20.8 5:35
85 47 663 Trace Chiodo 11 Minnehaha Academy 17:21.4 5:36
86 48 721 Will Surbaugh 12 North Shore 17:21.5 5:36
87 548 Will Elskamp 12 Watertown-Mayer 17:21.9 5:36
88 976 Tanner Horton 10 Pine Island 17:23.1 5:36
89 49 613 Alex Knickrehm 12 St James 17:23.5 5:36
90 50 736 Isaac Scheidecker 12 Perham 17:23.6 5:36
91 512 Alex Lawrence 12 Stewartville 17:24.0 5:37
92 529 Rory Shackelford 12 Yellow Medicine East 17:24.5 5:37
93 51 624 Brett Omtvedt 11 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 17:24.9 5:37
94 566 John Werner 10 Proctor 17:25.2 5:37
95 52 652 Tavin Zeise 11 Nova Classical Academy 17:26.0 5:37
96 569 Lucas Hinojos 11 Wadena-Deer Creek 17:26.4 5:37
97 516 Aidan Ellinghuysen 12 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 17:26.6 5:37
98 53 704 Bentley Christensen 12 Staples-Motley 17:27.1 5:38
99 564 Sam Rengo 12 Esko 17:27.4 5:38
100 54 683 Evan Jacobson 11 Heritage Christian 17:28.4 5:38
101 542 Christian Reveland 12 Jordan High School 17:28.5 5:38
102 533 Brayden Tofteland 11 Luverne 17:28.5 5:38
103 539 Shef West 9 The Blake School 17:29.4 5:38
104 574 TUCKER Ringhand 11 Crosby-Ironton 17:31.1 5:39
105 55 594 Baylor Hagen 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 17:31.7 5:39
106 572 Jack McNamee 10 Nevis 17:31.8 5:39
107 56 737 Tesfaye Young 8 Perham 17:32.2 5:39
108 57 705 Tanner Robben 10 Staples-Motley 17:33.3 5:39
109 58 604 Joe Kozlowski 10 Lake City 17:33.7 5:40
110 571 Grady Larsen 11 Frazee 17:33.8 5:40
111 59 642 Mason Clark 10 Redwood Valley 17:34.3 5:40
112 60 696 Alex Salwasser 9 West Central Area 17:34.3 5:40
113 61 636 Mason Brehmer 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 17:34.9 5:40
114 534 Ryan Blomgren 12 Mountain Lake Area/Comfrey 17:37.6 5:41
115 62 665 Peter Shaffer 11 Minnehaha Academy 17:38.3 5:41
116 526 William Saari 10 Fairmont 17:39.8 5:42
117 531 Dalton Desollar 12 Luverne 17:39.8 5:42
118 63 714 Daniel Olson 9 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 17:41.3 5:42
119 64 655 Finn McCormick 9 Nova Classical Academy 17:41.3 5:42
120 65 602 Reese Anderson 9 Lake City 17:41.5 5:42
121 66 616 Juan Castaneda 10 St James 17:43.2 5:43
122 532 Jared Josephson 12 Canby-Minneota 17:45.5 5:43
123 67 607 Andrew Muenzhuber 9 Lake City 17:45.9 5:44
124 68 662 John Ferris 12 Minnehaha Academy 17:45.9 5:44
125 69 715 Michael Butterfield 10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 17:46.3 5:44
126 70 664 Isaac Laddusaw 11 Minnehaha Academy 17:46.6 5:44
127 540 Mason Beise 11 Southwest Christian 17:48.4 5:44
128 71 637 Payton Sterud 9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 17:50.8 5:45
129 541 Jacob Strack 12 Jordan High School 17:51.0 5:45
130 72 697 Reubens Swanson 9 West Central Area 17:52.7 5:46
131 73 633 Colby Deuth 11 Lac Qui Parle Valley/Dawson-Boyd 17:53.0 5:46
132 74 643 Deon Estebo 12 Redwood Valley 17:53.1 5:46
133 75 621 Micah Rentschler 12 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 17:54.6 5:46
134 76 615 Mauricio Vite 11 St James 17:55.3 5:47
135 77 603 Zach Scharpen 12 Lake City 17:56.2 5:47
136 523 Conner Hallaway 9 GSL 17:56.7 5:47
137 78 605 Ben Johnson 11 Lake City 17:57.0 5:47
138 573 Hayden Reitmeier 11 Fisher 17:57.4 5:47
139 79 617 Lucas Doll 12 St James 17:58.0 5:47
140 518 Camdan Nolop 11 La Crescent-Hokah 17:59.2 5:48
141 80 685 Carter Kneeland 11 Heritage Christian 18:00.0 5:48
142 81 644 Sam Kahnke 12 Redwood Valley 18:00.7 5:48
143 82 716 Weston Marx 10 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 18:00.7 5:48
144 83 676 Kaden Halverson 12 Mora 18:00.9 5:48
145 84 606 Nash Nelson 11 Lake City 18:00.9 5:48
146 521 Lane Schwarz 12 LSH 18:03.4 5:49
147 85 703 Ben Bartczak 12 Staples-Motley 18:04.9 5:50
148 86 595 Andrew Krause 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18:05.3 5:50
149 517 Danny Langworthy 12 Pine Island 18:05.7 5:50
150 87 707 Luke Brownell 8 Staples-Motley 18:07.9 5:51
151 88 645 Xander Seaman 12 Redwood Valley 18:11.3 5:52
152 89 706 Jack Tyrrell 11 Staples-Motley 18:13.3 5:52
153 90 622 Alec Schaefer 12 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 18:19.1 5:54
154 91 626 Tyler Erickson 10 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 18:21.7 5:55
155 92 647 Gavin Dow 12 Redwood Valley 18:22.6 5:55
156 93 646 Sam Fox 12 Redwood Valley 18:30.0 5:58
157 94 669 Liam Laddusaw 8 Minnehaha Academy 18:31.8 5:58
158 95 684 Rolf Preus 12 Heritage Christian 18:32.4 5:59
159 96 656 Henry Karelitz 8 Nova Classical Academy 18:38.1 6:00
160 547 Cedric Lafave 11 Hinckley-Finlayson 18:42.1 6:02
161 97 691 Bennet Grove 12 West Central Area 18:43.6 6:02
162 98 658 Arman Church 10 Nova Classical Academy 18:43.6 6:02
163 99 677 Wilson Krueger 12 Mora 18:46.1 6:03
164 100 745 Dawson McDonald 9 East Grand Forks 18:47.5 6:03
165 101 725 JC Holman 11 North Shore 18:47.9 6:04
166 102 597 Jonathan Tienter 9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18:50.7 6:04
167 103 717 Grant Hansen 8 Greenway Nashwauk Keewatin 18:53.7 6:05
168 104 727 Tate Crawford 10 North Shore 19:02.5 6:08
169 105 668 Ruben Rubio 8 Minnehaha Academy 19:03.3 6:08
170 106 726 Kevin Viven 10 North Shore 19:05.0 6:09
171 107 596 Preston Munson 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 19:11.4 6:11
172 108 749 Collin Porter 12 East Grand Forks 19:41.3 6:21
173 109 688 Daniel Farrant 9 Heritage Christian 20:08.2 6:29
174 110 748 Adam Johnson 10 East Grand Forks 20:20.8 6:33
175 111 686 Matthew Stiel 9 Heritage Christian 20:34.4 6:38
176 112 627 James Younge 8 Mankato Loyola / Cleveland 21:39.3 6:59
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class AA Girls
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 70 St. Micheal Albertville ( 18:29.4 1:32:26.6 0:47.4)
==================================================
1 5 Ali Weimer 9 18:01.1
2 9 Katie Sigerud 9 18:19.8
3 15 Mia Salas 12 18:35.3
4 18 Jessica Immer 10 18:41.9
5 23 Anna Belair 11 18:48.5
6 ( 61) Paige McAloon 11 19:33.9
7 ( 71) Ashlyn McClintock 10 19:47.3
2. 75 Wayzata ( 18:27.5 1:32:17.4 1:00.7)
==================================================
1 3 Emma Atkinson 11 17:54.3
2 7 Abbey Nechanicky 8 18:11.7
3 10 Caroline Sasson 11 18:21.6
4 27 Grace Link 10 18:54.8
5 28 Rhynn Paulsen 11 18:55.0
6 ( 29) Lauren McCollor 10 18:55.6
7 ( 58) Emelia Arnone 10 19:29.3
3. 87 Edina ( 18:38.8 1:33:13.6 0:26.0)
==================================================
1 12 Margaret Wagner 9 18:27.6
2 13 Maria Rickman 12 18:30.5
3 16 Macy Iyer 9 18:37.0
4 20 Sadie Schreiner 11 18:44.9
5 26 Morgan Richter 11 18:53.6
6 ( 44) Lauren Cossack 8 19:08.4
7 ( 53) Madeline Lawler 12 19:25.8
4. 105 Farmington ( 18:28.3 1:32:21.4 1:57.2)
==================================================
1 1 Lauren Peterson 12 17:28.8
2 2 Anna Fenske 10 17:54.1
3 14 Mariah Fenske 7 18:30.6
4 34 Laura McGregor 10 19:01.9
5 54 Marianah Scott 7 19:26.0
6 ( 68) Maleah Scott 10 19:45.8
7 ( 80) Lilyen Peterson 7 20:11.1
5. 143 Stillwater Area ( 18:45.7 1:33:48.4 1:44.2)
==================================================
1 6 Ana Weaver 10 18:02.7
2 8 Avery Braunshausan 8 18:16.6
3 17 Morgan Peterman 8 18:37.1
4 42 Brooke Elfert 8 19:05.1
5 70 Elsa Huckels 11 19:46.9
6 ( 79) Megan Lampright 12 20:08.1
7 ( 93) Annie Kiolbasa 11 20:36.1
6. 172 Andover ( 18:59.7 1:34:58.4 0:58.6)
==================================================
1 11 Alexa Havon 12 18:26.5
2 30 Julia Nielsen 12 18:58.4
3 39 Alyssa Gerth 10 19:04.0
4 40 Claire Beckman 10 19:04.4
5 52 Elizabeth Donner 11 19:25.1
6 ( 99) Madeline Greelis 11 20:54.8
7 (112) Michelle Dyrdahl 10 22:40.0
7. 191 Willmar ( 19:06.7 1:35:33.1 0:41.4)
==================================================
1 21 Leah Hansen 12 18:46.6
2 25 Amel Dayib 12 18:53.6
3 38 Heidi Schmitz 12 19:04.0
4 50 Addison Hogan 10 19:20.9
5 57 Serena Monson 12 19:28.0
6 ( 73) Lyndi Koosman 7 19:52.6
7 ( 88) Claire Schow 8 20:29.9
8. 232 Alexandria ( 19:17.8 1:36:28.7 1:11.5)
==================================================
1 35 Jaelyn Miller 7 19:02.8
2 36 Aleah Miller 9 19:03.1
3 37 Caitlin Bright 11 19:03.8
4 41 Bethany Miller 11 19:04.7
5 83 Heavyn Bordak 11 20:14.3
6 ( 94) Taelor Summer 10 20:38.7
7 ( 96) Stormy Hegg 12 20:48.0
9. 235 Forest Lake ( 19:16.0 1:36:19.6 0:46.4)
==================================================
1 24 Ellie Hanowski 8 18:50.2
2 43 Jordan Parent 8 19:05.7
3 49 Ava Wilson 9 19:19.8
4 56 Regan Duffy 12 19:27.3
5 63 Natalie Runquist 10 19:36.6
6 ( 67) Isabel Castilleja 9 19:43.8
7 ( 76) Amelea Hauer 10 20:00.6
10. 256 Marshall ( 19:25.8 1:37:08.6 1:23.6)
==================================================
1 22 Jersey Leysen 8 18:48.2
2 32 Bellamy Sukalski 9 18:59.0
3 46 Natalee Sample 11 19:14.5
4 75 Kate Bucher 11 19:55.1
5 81 Allyson Sample 7 20:11.8
6 (105) Cameen McFarquar 7 21:06.2
7 (106) Gracelyn Foster 7 21:21.7
11. 269 Rosemount ( 19:25.7 1:37:08.2 0:58.8)
==================================================
1 19 Daisy Islas 7 18:43.3
2 59 Avery Leppones 10 19:29.7
3 60 Makayla Bishop 10 19:32.0
4 65 Taylor Heimerl 8 19:41.1
5 66 Kate Beckwith 11 19:42.1
6 ( 89) Lucy Jagoe 10 20:30.8
7 ( 95) Abby McNeil 10 20:44.4
12. 291 White Bear Lake Area ( 19:32.4 1:37:42.0 1:02.3)
==================================================
1 33 Maddie Verkerke 11 19:00.1
2 55 Natalie Andres 10 19:26.2
3 62 Maggie Blanding 9 19:36.2
4 64 Elinor Handlin 10 19:37.1
5 77 Melanie Pankow 10 20:02.4
6 ( 78) Olivia Schwintek 12 20:03.0
7 ( 86) Haley Miller 12 20:21.5
13. 292 Lakeville South ( 19:33.5 1:37:47.5 2:35.5)
==================================================
1 4 Brianne Brewster 11 17:57.2
2 45 Avery Heinz 8 19:10.0
3 69 Brycelyn Brewster 9 19:46.5
4 84 Cassie Jenny 11 20:21.1
5 90 Annabelle King 7 20:32.7
6 (103) Grace Shaskey 12 21:02.9
7 (109) Annika Emerson 11 21:34.1
14. 326 Rocori ( 19:43.0 1:38:34.7 0:58.6)
==================================================
1 47 Merideth Theid 8 19:15.0
2 51 Laina Viere 8 19:23.2
3 72 Paige Larsen 7 19:48.5
4 74 Katelyn Motter 7 19:54.4
5 82 Ava Larsen 9 20:13.6
6 ( 91) Carley Kremer 11 20:35.2
7 (100) Melanie Illies 11 20:56.4
15. 407 Mounds View ( 20:21.0 1:41:44.9 2:01.0)
==================================================
1 31 Morgan Dahl 11 18:59.0
2 85 Tollie Jackson 8 20:21.4
3 92 Kieran Meyer 9 20:35.4
4 97 Taylor Isabel 8 20:49.1
5 102 Olivia Hoyhtya 9 21:00.0
6 (104) Dani Miller 12 21:04.6
7 (108) Sarah Miller 12 21:33.7
16. 441 Prior Lake ( 20:34.5 1:42:52.1 2:04.0)
==================================================
1 48 Nicole Kelley 12 19:18.3
2 87 Olivia Zastrow 10 20:22.6
3 98 Adaline Hiveley 12 20:50.2
4 101 Kathryn Nollette 10 20:58.7
5 107 Adeline Knutson 8 21:22.3
6 (110) Katherine Kaisersatt 10 21:39.2
7 (111) Brittney Helget 9 21:50.2
Class AA Girls - 5 Kilometers
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Finish Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ===== =================================== ======== =====
1 451 Emily Covert 12 Minneapolis Washburn 17:03.4 5:30
2 1 251 Lauren Peterson 12 Farmington 17:28.8 5:38
3 2 252 Anna Fenske 10 Farmington 17:54.1 5:46
4 3 352 Emma Atkinson 11 Wayzata 17:54.3 5:46
5 4 261 Brianne Brewster 11 Lakeville South 17:57.2 5:47
6 452 Grace Dickel 12 Minneapolis Washburn 18:00.5 5:48
7 5 331 Ali Weimer 9 St. Micheal Albertville 18:01.1 5:48
8 6 319 Ana Weaver 10 Stillwater Area 18:02.7 5:49
9 435 Molly Moening 9 St. Paul Highland Park 18:08.6 5:51
10 7 357 Abbey Nechanicky 8 Wayzata 18:11.7 5:52
11 8 311 Avery Braunshausan 8 Stillwater Area 18:16.6 5:53
12 453 Liesl Paulsen 11 Eden Prairie 18:16.7 5:53
13 9 332 Katie Sigerud 9 St. Micheal Albertville 18:19.8 5:54
14 10 359 Caroline Sasson 11 Wayzata 18:21.6 5:55
15 11 377 Alexa Havon 12 Andover 18:26.5 5:57
16 12 368 Margaret Wagner 9 Edina 18:27.6 5:57
17 414 Grace Johnson 11 Red Wing 18:29.0 5:57
18 13 366 Maria Rickman 12 Edina 18:30.5 5:58
19 14 253 Mariah Fenske 7 Farmington 18:30.6 5:58
20 454 Josie Mosby 9 St. Louis Park 18:32.2 5:58
21 15 333 Mia Salas 12 St. Micheal Albertville 18:35.3 5:59
22 422 Isabelle Schmitz 7 Hutchinson 18:36.7 6:00
23 16 363 Macy Iyer 9 Edina 18:37.0 6:00
24 17 317 Morgan Peterman 8 Stillwater Area 18:37.1 6:00
25 421 Meghan Pierson 10 Chanhassen 18:37.8 6:00
26 412 Hannah Lamaster 9 Rochester Mayo 18:39.9 6:01
27 18 335 Jessica Immer 10 St. Micheal Albertville 18:41.9 6:02
28 419 Kaleesa Houston 12 Waconia 18:42.1 6:02
29 19 294 Daisy Islas 7 Rosemount 18:43.3 6:02
30 20 367 Sadie Schreiner 11 Edina 18:44.9 6:03
31 21 284 Leah Hansen 12 Willmar 18:46.6 6:03
32 22 272 Jersey Leysen 8 Marshall 18:48.2 6:04
33 411 Ella Dufault 8 Waseca 18:48.3 6:04
34 23 334 Anna Belair 11 St. Micheal Albertville 18:48.5 6:04
35 24 384 Ellie Hanowski 8 Forest Lake 18:50.2 6:04
36 436 Delia Johnson 8 St. Paul Highland Park 18:51.7 6:05
37 467 Ingred Buiceag-Arama 10 Sartell - St. Stephen 18:52.2 6:05
38 25 283 Amel Dayib 12 Willmar 18:53.6 6:05
39 26 365 Morgan Richter 11 Edina 18:53.6 6:05
40 416 Ana McCabe 12 Waseca 18:54.1 6:06
41 458 Ananya Vegesna 12 Eden Prairie 18:54.2 6:06
42 27 355 Grace Link 10 Wayzata 18:54.8 6:06
43 28 358 Rhynn Paulsen 11 Wayzata 18:55.0 6:06
44 29 356 Lauren McCollor 10 Wayzata 18:55.6 6:06
45 427 Halle Mestery 9 East Ridge 18:55.6 6:06
46 420 Jayda Becker 10 Shakopee 18:56.2 6:06
47 30 379 Julia Nielsen 12 Andover 18:58.4 6:07
48 31 341 Morgan Dahl 11 Mounds View 18:59.0 6:07
49 32 273 Bellamy Sukalski 9 Marshall 18:59.0 6:07
50 33 329 Maddie Verkerke 11 White Bear Lake Area 19:00.1 6:07
51 444 Elizabeth Vanloon 9 Irondale 19:00.3 6:07
52 34 255 Laura McGregor 10 Farmington 19:01.9 6:08
53 35 401 Jaelyn Miller 7 Alexandria 19:02.8 6:08
54 36 403 Aleah Miller 9 Alexandria 19:03.1 6:08
55 37 404 Caitlin Bright 11 Alexandria 19:03.8 6:09
56 38 281 Heidi Schmitz 12 Willmar 19:04.0 6:09
57 39 374 Alyssa Gerth 10 Andover 19:04.0 6:09
58 40 371 Claire Beckman 10 Andover 19:04.4 6:09
59 41 402 Bethany Miller 11 Alexandria 19:04.7 6:09
60 459 Cheresa Bouley 12 Zimmerman 19:05.1 6:09
61 42 312 Brooke Elfert 8 Stillwater Area 19:05.1 6:09
62 43 386 Jordan Parent 8 Forest Lake 19:05.7 6:09
63 431 Nicole Kelly 10 South Saint Paul 19:06.5 6:09
64 44 361 Lauren Cossack 8 Edina 19:08.4 6:10
65 45 262 Avery Heinz 8 Lakeville South 19:10.0 6:11
66 456 Ella Bakken 10 Eden Prairie 19:10.4 6:11
67 443 Lex Davis 9 Osseo 19:10.6 6:11
68 46 271 Natalee Sample 11 Marshall 19:14.5 6:12
69 47 394 Merideth Theid 8 Rocori 19:15.0 6:12
70 428 Megan Lee 8 Bloomington Jefferson 19:16.6 6:13
71 471 Regan Dewitt 8 Bemidji 19:18.0 6:13
72 48 305 Nicole Kelley 12 Prior Lake 19:18.3 6:13
73 49 389 Ava Wilson 9 Forest Lake 19:19.8 6:14
74 50 286 Addison Hogan 10 Willmar 19:20.9 6:14
75 51 395 Laina Viere 8 Rocori 19:23.2 6:15
76 52 372 Elizabeth Donner 11 Andover 19:25.1 6:15
77 53 364 Madeline Lawler 12 Edina 19:25.8 6:16
78 54 254 Marianah Scott 7 Farmington 19:26.0 6:16
79 55 321 Natalie Andres 10 White Bear Lake Area 19:26.2 6:16
80 56 382 Regan Duffy 12 Forest Lake 19:27.3 6:16
81 57 282 Serena Monson 12 Willmar 19:28.0 6:16
82 58 351 Emelia Arnone 10 Wayzata 19:29.3 6:17
83 59 297 Avery Leppones 10 Rosemount 19:29.7 6:17
84 455 Kate Leblanc 9 Minnetonka 19:31.0 6:17
85 60 292 Makayla Bishop 10 Rosemount 19:32.0 6:18
86 473 Gwen Youso 11 Bemidji 19:32.2 6:18
87 418 Abigail Lewis 12 Austin 19:33.1 6:18
88 61 336 Paige McAloon 11 St. Micheal Albertville 19:33.9 6:18
89 457 Maddie Hannan 12 Minneapolis Southwest 19:34.0 6:18
90 413 Abbe Dufault 12 Waseca 19:35.8 6:19
91 62 322 Maggie Blanding 9 White Bear Lake Area 19:36.2 6:19
92 63 387 Natalie Runquist 10 Forest Lake 19:36.6 6:19
93 470 Hannah Spoden 9 Sartell - St. Stephen 19:36.6 6:19
94 64 323 Elinor Handlin 10 White Bear Lake Area 19:37.1 6:19
95 417 Anni Skillcorn 11 Winona 19:37.5 6:19
96 450 Emilie Meyer 10 Totino Grace 19:39.7 6:20
97 65 293 Taylor Heimerl 8 Rosemount 19:41.1 6:21
98 439 Caroline Harding 11 St. Paul Highland Park 19:41.1 6:21
99 437 Tiffany Holiday 11 Woodbury 19:41.2 6:21
100 446 Alli Becker 12 Anoka 19:41.9 6:21
101 66 291 Kate Beckwith 11 Rosemount 19:42.1 6:21
102 67 381 Isabel Castilleja 9 Forest Lake 19:43.8 6:21
103 448 Kaitlyn Finnegan 9 Spring Lake Park 19:45.3 6:22
104 430 Rose Dill 12 Henry Sibley 19:45.6 6:22
105 68 256 Maleah Scott 10 Farmington 19:45.8 6:22
106 438 Eleanor Long 10 Roseville Area 19:45.9 6:22
107 69 264 Brycelyn Brewster 9 Lakeville South 19:46.5 6:22
108 426 Olivia Beschorner 8 Mankato East 19:46.5 6:22
109 70 313 Elsa Huckels 11 Stillwater Area 19:46.9 6:22
110 71 337 Ashlyn McClintock 10 St. Micheal Albertville 19:47.3 6:23
111 72 396 Paige Larsen 7 Rocori 19:48.5 6:23
112 433 Gwyneth Gerlach 11 East Ridge 19:48.7 6:23
113 474 Emily Nuss 10 Fergus Falls 19:49.2 6:23
114 445 Gabriella Baltes 9 Osseo 19:49.4 6:23
115 441 Anna Muellner 11 Woodbury 19:50.6 6:24
116 449 Kaelyn Nelson 7 Anoka 19:50.7 6:24
117 73 287 Lyndi Koosman 7 Willmar 19:52.6 6:24
118 472 Taylor Melton 11 Moorhead 19:53.8 6:25
119 74 397 Katelyn Motter 7 Rocori 19:54.4 6:25
120 415 Ruby Gernandt 10 Faribault 19:54.9 6:25
121 75 274 Kate Bucher 11 Marshall 19:55.1 6:25
122 432 Megan Narveson 11 Bloomington Jefferson 19:55.6 6:25
123 423 Laura Sunnarborg 8 Mound Westonka 19:58.6 6:26
124 76 385 Amelea Hauer 10 Forest Lake 20:00.6 6:27
125 461 Hailee Zimpel 8 Zimmerman 20:01.8 6:27
126 463 Sophia Smith 10 Zimmerman 20:02.0 6:27
127 77 326 Melanie Pankow 10 White Bear Lake Area 20:02.4 6:27
128 78 328 Olivia Schwintek 12 White Bear Lake Area 20:03.0 6:28
129 460 Lexi Duscher 11 Princeton 20:03.6 6:28
130 468 Aspen Rohde 7 Fergus Falls 20:05.5 6:29
131 424 Sydney Siegle 12 New Prague 20:07.5 6:29
132 79 315 Megan Lampright 12 Stillwater Area 20:08.1 6:29
133 80 259 Lilyen Peterson 7 Farmington 20:11.1 6:30
134 81 275 Allyson Sample 7 Marshall 20:11.8 6:31
135 447 Kelsey Huver 9 Blaine 20:12.7 6:31
136 82 393 Ava Larsen 9 Rocori 20:13.6 6:31
137 440 Naomi Nickel 10 Roseville Area 20:13.8 6:31
138 83 405 Heavyn Bordak 11 Alexandria 20:14.3 6:31
139 462 Molly Weberg 12 Duluth East 20:15.6 6:32
140 434 Sadie Grunau 11 Visitation 20:16.7 6:32
141 442 Emily Cerkvenik 12 St. Paul Central 20:18.1 6:33
142 465 Lauren Cawcutt 10 Cloquet 20:18.3 6:33
143 469 Gabriella Witschen 10 Monticello 20:20.4 6:33
144 84 263 Cassie Jenny 11 Lakeville South 20:21.1 6:34
145 85 342 Tollie Jackson 8 Mounds View 20:21.4 6:34
146 86 324 Haley Miller 12 White Bear Lake Area 20:21.5 6:34
147 87 309 Olivia Zastrow 10 Prior Lake 20:22.6 6:34
148 88 289 Claire Schow 8 Willmar 20:29.9 6:36
149 89 295 Lucy Jagoe 10 Rosemount 20:30.8 6:37
150 90 265 Annabelle King 7 Lakeville South 20:32.7 6:37
151 466 Julia Daubner 8 Princeton 20:34.2 6:38
152 91 391 Carley Kremer 11 Rocori 20:35.2 6:38
153 92 344 Kieran Meyer 9 Mounds View 20:35.4 6:38
154 93 314 Annie Kiolbasa 11 Stillwater Area 20:36.1 6:38
155 94 407 Taelor Summer 10 Alexandria 20:38.7 6:39
156 95 298 Abby McNeil 10 Rosemount 20:44.4 6:41
157 96 406 Stormy Hegg 12 Alexandria 20:48.0 6:42
158 97 343 Taylor Isabel 8 Mounds View 20:49.1 6:43
159 98 303 Adaline Hiveley 12 Prior Lake 20:50.2 6:43
160 99 376 Madeline Greelis 11 Andover 20:54.8 6:44
161 100 392 Melanie Illies 11 Rocori 20:56.4 6:45
162 101 307 Kathryn Nollette 10 Prior Lake 20:58.7 6:46
163 102 345 Olivia Hoyhtya 9 Mounds View 21:00.0 6:46
164 103 266 Grace Shaskey 12 Lakeville South 21:02.9 6:47
165 104 346 Dani Miller 12 Mounds View 21:04.6 6:48
166 105 276 Cameen McFarquar 7 Marshall 21:06.2 6:48
167 425 Emmy Schulz 8 Mankato East 21:18.1 6:52
168 106 277 Gracelyn Foster 7 Marshall 21:21.7 6:53
169 107 306 Adeline Knutson 8 Prior Lake 21:22.3 6:53
170 464 Jess Illg 12 Cambridge-Isanti 21:30.4 6:56
171 108 347 Sarah Miller 12 Mounds View 21:33.7 6:57
172 109 267 Annika Emerson 11 Lakeville South 21:34.1 6:57
173 110 304 Katherine Kaisersatt 10 Prior Lake 21:39.2 6:59
174 111 302 Brittney Helget 9 Prior Lake 21:50.2 7:02
175 112 373 Michelle Dyrdahl 10 Andover 22:40.0 7:18
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
Class AA Boys
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 88 Edina ( 16:00.6 1:20:02.6 1:03.6)
==================================================
1 2 Maxwell Manley 12 15:18.4
2 9 Willem Gokemeijer 12 15:54.6
3 18 Russell Gokemeijer 11 16:08.8
4 27 Lucas Selman 12 16:18.8
5 32 Lucas Jessen 12 16:22.0
6 ( 44) Augustus Hubbell 11 16:29.3
7 ( 74) Sean Baird 11 17:05.6
2. 99 Mounds View ( 16:06.9 1:20:34.4 0:44.9)
==================================================
1 5 Austin Streit 12 15:44.0
2 12 Lukas Hessini 12 16:01.4
3 17 Finn Sokolowski 11 16:05.5
4 23 Will Sacay 11 16:14.6
5 42 Alec Nelson 11 16:28.9
6 ( 47) Nehemiah Gaim 12 16:37.0
7 ( 54) Elliot McArthur 8 16:41.7
3. 112 Wayzata ( 16:04.8 1:20:23.8 1:08.9)
==================================================
1 1 Andrew Brandt 12 15:15.4
2 14 Cameron Arkesteyn 12 16:02.5
3 25 Patrick Leonard 12 16:18.1
4 34 Luke Sharpe 12 16:23.5
5 38 Luke Maly 12 16:24.3
6 ( 49) Zach Miller 12 16:38.4
7 ( 50) Grant Price 12 16:39.0
4. 122 Stillwater Area ( 16:07.7 1:20:38.4 1:19.6)
==================================================
1 3 Addison Stansbury 12 15:20.1
2 19 Lars Dewall 12 16:08.9
3 21 Yonas O'Malley 12 16:10.0
4 28 Ethan Vqrgas 10 16:19.7
5 51 Ethan Selph 11 16:39.7
6 ( 69) Patrick McDowell 12 17:00.9
7 ( 79) Johann Noer 12 17:10.1
5. 139 Red Wing ( 16:17.7 1:21:28.2 0:23.8)
==================================================
1 13 Weston Wyatt 12 16:01.5
2 24 Tom Nemanich 12 16:17.6
3 30 Bryan Zucker 12 16:21.1
4 33 Jonah Leise 10 16:22.7
5 39 Tucker Wallin 12 16:25.3
6 ( 82) Skyler Bennyhoff 12 17:13.4
7 (108) Caleb Korder 10 18:03.0
6. 208 Forest Lake ( 16:30.7 1:22:33.2 1:07.7)
==================================================
1 7 Charles Babcock 12 15:49.0
2 22 Max Charlsen 11 16:12.8
3 52 Daniel Vanacker 9 16:40.0
4 62 Jeremiah Vanacker 11 16:54.7
5 65 Drew Sampson 10 16:56.7
6 (105) Noah Erickson 9 17:52.3
7 (106) Mathias Waskey 12 17:52.9
7. 210 Buffalo ( 16:30.5 1:22:32.2 1:12.8)
==================================================
1 8 Isaac Basten 12 15:52.7
2 36 Brett Hanson 12 16:23.9
3 37 Nicholas Oak 11 16:24.1
4 56 Ryan Russek 12 16:46.0
5 73 Alexei Hensel 12 17:05.5
6 ( 95) Joey Anderson 12 17:28.2
7 (101) Jared Gregoire 9 17:40.6
8. 225 Eastview ( 16:32.6 1:22:43.0 1:28.5)
==================================================
1 4 AJ Green 11 15:42.1
2 15 Gabriel Mahlen 10 16:03.0
3 48 Samuel Morgenstern 11 16:37.7
4 78 Colby Rubischko 10 17:09.6
5 80 Jesse Laursen 12 17:10.6
6 ( 87) Sam Setterlund 10 17:18.7
7 ( 94) Benjamin Danner 12 17:26.6
9. 236 St. Michael-Albertville ( 16:37.4 1:23:07.0 1:02.3)
==================================================
1 10 Carter Knaus 12 15:56.7
2 35 Jonah Breuer 12 16:23.6
3 58 Luke Peterson 12 16:49.2
4 66 Caden Norberg 9 16:58.5
5 67 Kyle Swenson 11 16:59.0
6 ( 70) Joey Driver 10 17:01.2
7 ( 98) Tyler Bartholomew 12 17:31.4
10. 244 St. Paul Highland Park ( 16:36.7 1:23:03.4 1:39.1)
==================================================
1 6 Oliver Paleen 11 15:44.0
2 20 Conor Gregg 11 16:09.4
3 43 Calvin Boone 11 16:29.1
4 84 Marcus Hanson 11 17:17.8
5 91 Parker Johnson 12 17:23.1
6 ( 92) Nathaniel Alden 12 17:26.0
7 ( 99) Jesse Peterson 10 17:32.6
11. 255 Moorhead ( 16:41.4 1:23:26.8 1:20.7)
==================================================
1 11 Zach Johnson 12 16:00.0
2 16 Dawson Storm 12 16:05.0
3 64 Jacob Kunka 12 16:55.5
4 75 Elijah Harvala 10 17:05.6
5 89 Billy O'Connor 12 17:20.7
6 ( 90) Evan Myron 10 17:21.7
7 ( 93) Granton Schneider 11 17:26.2
12. 263 Farmington ( 16:43.8 1:23:38.6 0:49.5)
==================================================
1 29 Aaron Kruse 11 16:19.8
2 31 Noah Revels 11 16:21.9
3 55 Brennen Peterson 10 16:44.9
4 71 Nolan Levack 12 17:02.7
5 77 Regan Sevanich 12 17:09.3
6 (109) Trevor Lavigne 12 18:03.6
13. 268 East Ridge ( 16:44.4 1:23:41.7 0:47.5)
==================================================
1 26 Joseph Reimann 12 16:18.3
2 46 John Faller 10 16:33.6
3 57 Michael Kenney 12 16:48.6
4 63 Zach Getting 12 16:55.4
5 76 Sean McNiesh 9 17:05.8
6 ( 97) Dan Koland 10 17:31.4
7 (102) Eric Gramer 11 17:42.6
14. 324 Bemidji ( 16:55.1 1:24:35.2 0:51.8)
==================================================
1 41 Gage Mostad 11 16:27.8
2 53 Riley Berg 12 16:41.1
3 61 Nick Youso 10 16:54.1
4 81 Zac Fouguerel-Skoe 12 17:12.6
5 88 Ethan Maish 10 17:19.6
6 (103) Isaak McDonald 9 17:46.7
7 (104) Seth Lindgren 9 17:51.9
15. 325 Willmar ( 16:56.3 1:24:41.3 0:51.2)
==================================================
1 40 Hudeife Mire 11 16:27.2
2 45 Mason Wendt 11 16:33.2
3 72 Fuad Bashir 10 17:05.1
4 83 Adnan Muhumed 12 17:17.4
5 85 Colin O'Farrell 9 17:18.4
6 ( 86) Cael Carlson 12 17:18.5
7 (100) Harley Anez 12 17:32.7
16. 390 Cloquet ( 17:13.0 1:26:04.6 1:05.8)
==================================================
1 59 Blaine Bong 12 16:49.6
2 60 Aidan Ripp 12 16:50.7
3 68 Jordan Allen 11 16:59.9
4 96 Josh Sanders 10 17:29.0
5 107 Dennis Osvold 11 17:55.4
6 (110) Jesse Bahen 11 18:14.1
7 (111) Cale Prosen 9 18:16.7
Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
Place TmPl Bib Name Grade Team Finish Pace
===== ==== ==== ========================= ===== =================================== ======== =====
1 35 Acer Iverson 12 Roseville Area 15:14.8 4:55
2 1 192 Andrew Brandt 12 Wayzata 15:15.4 4:55
3 2 208 Maxwell Manley 12 Edina 15:18.4 4:56
4 3 158 Addison Stansbury 12 Stillwater Area 15:20.1 4:57
5 19 Nicholas Scheller 11 Chanhassen 15:29.7 5:00
6 52 Eli Hoeft 12 Hopkins 15:35.5 5:02
7 27 Luke Labatte 12 Rosemount 15:40.4 5:03
8 4 132 AJ Green 11 Eastview 15:42.1 5:04
9 5 171 Austin Streit 12 Mounds View 15:44.0 5:04
10 6 168 Oliver Paleen 11 St. Paul Highland Park 15:44.0 5:04
11 7 211 Charles Babcock 12 Forest Lake 15:49.0 5:06
12 8 111 Isaac Basten 12 Buffalo 15:52.7 5:07
13 11 Carter Briggs 11 Winona 15:53.3 5:07
14 9 203 Willem Gokemeijer 12 Edina 15:54.6 5:08
15 10 181 Carter Knaus 12 St. Michael-Albertville 15:56.7 5:08
16 21 Torin Christianson 12 Chanhassen 15:57.7 5:09
17 28 Lloyd Young 12 Bloomington Kennedy 15:58.7 5:09
18 11 232 Zach Johnson 12 Moorhead 16:00.0 5:09
19 54 Max Lauerman 11 Minnetonka 16:00.6 5:10
20 12 172 Lukas Hessini 12 Mounds View 16:01.4 5:10
21 13 91 Weston Wyatt 12 Red Wing 16:01.5 5:10
22 29 Gabe Smit 10 Prior Lake 16:01.7 5:10
23 14 191 Cameron Arkesteyn 12 Wayzata 16:02.5 5:10
24 15 135 Gabriel Mahlen 10 Eastview 16:03.0 5:10
25 16 237 Dawson Storm 12 Moorhead 16:05.0 5:11
26 17 173 Finn Sokolowski 11 Mounds View 16:05.5 5:11
27 18 202 Russell Gokemeijer 11 Edina 16:08.8 5:12
28 19 152 Lars Dewall 12 Stillwater Area 16:08.9 5:12
29 20 165 Conor Gregg 11 St. Paul Highland Park 16:09.4 5:12
30 21 156 Yonas O'Malley 12 Stillwater Area 16:10.0 5:13
31 37 Mickies Kiros 11 St. Paul Central 16:10.2 5:13
32 51 Caleb Haugland 12 Minneapolis Washburn 16:12.1 5:13
33 22 213 Max Charlsen 11 Forest Lake 16:12.8 5:14
34 23 174 Will Sacay 11 Mounds View 16:14.6 5:14
35 47 Nicholas Jacobson 12 Blaine 16:15.8 5:15
36 12 Meti Omod 11 Austin 16:16.1 5:15
37 22 Jett Oachs 11 Mankato East 16:16.8 5:15
38 24 92 Tom Nemanich 12 Red Wing 16:17.6 5:15
39 25 195 Patrick Leonard 12 Wayzata 16:18.1 5:15
40 26 149 Joseph Reimann 12 East Ridge 16:18.3 5:15
41 27 209 Lucas Selman 12 Edina 16:18.8 5:16
42 55 Penn Sagedahl 12 Hopkins 16:19.6 5:16
43 28 159 Ethan Vqrgas 10 Stillwater Area 16:19.7 5:16
44 29 103 Aaron Kruse 11 Farmington 16:19.8 5:16
45 38 Max Nelson 11 White Bear Lake Area 16:20.6 5:16
46 30 94 Bryan Zucker 12 Red Wing 16:21.1 5:16
47 36 Tryg Solberg 12 White Bear Lake Area 16:21.5 5:16
48 31 101 Noah Revels 11 Farmington 16:21.9 5:17
49 32 206 Lucas Jessen 12 Edina 16:22.0 5:17
50 14 Tyler Osen 12 Lakeville North 16:22.5 5:17
51 33 93 Jonah Leise 10 Red Wing 16:22.7 5:17
52 34 199 Luke Sharpe 12 Wayzata 16:23.5 5:17
53 35 182 Jonah Breuer 12 St. Michael-Albertville 16:23.6 5:17
54 34 Thomas Thurlow 12 Saint Thomas Academy 16:23.8 5:17
55 36 113 Brett Hanson 12 Buffalo 16:23.9 5:17
56 37 112 Nicholas Oak 11 Buffalo 16:24.1 5:17
57 38 196 Luke Maly 12 Wayzata 16:24.3 5:17
58 59 Lucas Gustafson 12 Elk River 16:24.4 5:17
59 44 Mackinon Mokoro 11 Osseo 16:25.1 5:18
60 39 99 Tucker Wallin 12 Red Wing 16:25.3 5:18
61 15 Eric Howd 12 Hastings 16:26.9 5:18
62 40 124 Hudeife Mire 11 Willmar 16:27.2 5:18
63 31 Zubeir Dagane 12 Bloomington Kenendy 16:27.4 5:18
64 40 Joe Lee 10 Roseville Area 16:27.8 5:18
65 41 242 Gage Mostad 11 Bemidji 16:27.8 5:18
66 13 Colten Brand 12 Winona 16:28.5 5:19
67 42 175 Alec Nelson 11 Mounds View 16:28.9 5:19
68 58 Aleksander Wormuth 12 Hopkins 16:29.0 5:19
69 43 163 Calvin Boone 11 St. Paul Highland Park 16:29.1 5:19
70 44 204 Augustus Hubbell 11 Edina 16:29.3 5:19
71 39 Aidan Browne 11 Woodbury 16:29.6 5:19
72 43 CJ Young 11 Maple Grove 16:30.4 5:19
73 45 125 Mason Wendt 11 Willmar 16:33.2 5:20
74 46 141 John Faller 10 East Ridge 16:33.6 5:20
75 16 Henry Hinchcliffe 12 Austin 16:35.0 5:21
76 45 Charles Caven 11 Maple Grove 16:36.9 5:21
77 56 Jack Larson 12 Eden Prairie 16:37.0 5:21
78 47 177 Nehemiah Gaim 12 Mounds View 16:37.0 5:21
79 48 136 Samuel Morgenstern 11 Eastview 16:37.7 5:22
80 49 197 Zach Miller 12 Wayzata 16:38.4 5:22
81 50 198 Grant Price 12 Wayzata 16:39.0 5:22
82 51 157 Ethan Selph 11 Stillwater Area 16:39.7 5:22
83 61 Landon Aufderhar 12 Andover 16:39.8 5:22
84 20 Zachary Long 11 Chanhassen 16:39.9 5:22
85 33 Kyle Nordling 10 Prior Lake 16:39.9 5:22
86 52 217 Daniel Vanacker 9 Forest Lake 16:40.0 5:22
87 42 Isaac Maruyama 11 White Bear Lake Area 16:40.1 5:22
88 53 241 Riley Berg 12 Bemidji 16:41.1 5:23
89 54 176 Elliot McArthur 8 Mounds View 16:41.7 5:23
90 50 Dontae Johnson 11 Champlin Park 16:43.1 5:23
91 24 Zachary Matzner 11 Marshall 16:44.5 5:24
92 55 102 Brennen Peterson 10 Farmington 16:44.9 5:24
93 56 115 Ryan Russek 12 Buffalo 16:46.0 5:24
94 68 Liban Mohamed 11 St. Cloud Apollo 16:46.0 5:24
95 41 Suleyman Jafer 12 St. Paul Washington Tech 16:46.1 5:24
96 48 Connor Preston 11 Champlin Park 16:46.7 5:24
97 23 Adam Koller 11 Worthington 16:47.5 5:25
98 18 Issac Threinen 11 Kasson-Mantorville 16:47.6 5:25
99 69 Tanner Olson 12 Detroit Lakes 16:48.0 5:25
100 57 146 Michael Kenney 12 East Ridge 16:48.6 5:25
101 58 183 Luke Peterson 12 St. Michael-Albertville 16:49.2 5:25
102 63 Matthew Stuber 12 North Branch 16:49.3 5:25
103 59 223 Blaine Bong 12 Cloquet 16:49.6 5:25
104 17 Jack Otterson 12 Lakeville South 16:49.8 5:25
105 26 John Starkey 12 Chaska 16:50.4 5:26
106 60 228 Aidan Ripp 12 Cloquet 16:50.7 5:26
107 61 243 Nick Youso 10 Bemidji 16:54.1 5:27
108 62 218 Jeremiah Vanacker 11 Forest Lake 16:54.7 5:27
109 63 142 Zach Getting 12 East Ridge 16:55.4 5:27
110 64 233 Jacob Kunka 12 Moorhead 16:55.5 5:27
111 25 Dylan Schaefer 11 Chaska 16:55.9 5:27
112 65 216 Drew Sampson 10 Forest Lake 16:56.7 5:28
113 66 184 Caden Norberg 9 St. Michael-Albertville 16:58.5 5:28
114 70 Jordan Gruenes 12 Becker 16:58.8 5:28
115 67 185 Kyle Swenson 11 St. Michael-Albertville 16:59.0 5:28
116 57 Peter Lynch 11 Benilde-St. Margaret's 16:59.3 5:29
117 68 221 Jordan Allen 11 Cloquet 16:59.9 5:29
118 73 Nick Buiceag-Arama 12 Sartell - St. Stephen 17:00.0 5:29
119 69 153 Patrick McDowell 12 Stillwater Area 17:00.9 5:29
120 70 186 Joey Driver 10 St. Michael-Albertville 17:01.2 5:29
121 60 Garret Beckrich 12 Grand Rapids 17:02.7 5:30
122 71 105 Nolan Levack 12 Farmington 17:02.7 5:30
123 67 Sam Ringger 12 Sauk Rapids - Rice 17:02.9 5:30
124 72 123 Fuad Bashir 10 Willmar 17:05.1 5:30
125 73 114 Alexei Hensel 12 Buffalo 17:05.5 5:31
126 74 201 Sean Baird 11 Edina 17:05.6 5:31
127 75 231 Elijah Harvala 10 Moorhead 17:05.6 5:31
128 76 148 Sean McNiesh 9 East Ridge 17:05.8 5:31
129 64 Isaac Fink 10 Duluth Denfeld 17:06.2 5:31
130 74 Zach Harren 12 Sartell - St. Stephen 17:08.4 5:31
131 77 106 Regan Sevanich 12 Farmington 17:09.3 5:32
132 78 137 Colby Rubischko 10 Eastview 17:09.6 5:32
133 79 154 Johann Noer 12 Stillwater Area 17:10.1 5:32
134 80 134 Jesse Laursen 12 Eastview 17:10.6 5:32
135 49 Jonathan Pattie 9 Centennial 17:12.1 5:33
136 71 Mitiku Nies 9 Sartell - St. Stephen 17:12.3 5:33
137 81 244 Zac Fouguerel-Skoe 12 Bemidji 17:12.6 5:33
138 72 Peyton Nordby 11 Detroit Lakes 17:13.3 5:33
139 82 95 Skyler Bennyhoff 12 Red Wing 17:13.4 5:33
140 83 127 Adnan Muhumed 12 Willmar 17:17.4 5:34
141 84 166 Marcus Hanson 11 St. Paul Highland Park 17:17.8 5:35
142 85 126 Colin O'Farrell 9 Willmar 17:18.4 5:35
143 86 122 Cael Carlson 12 Willmar 17:18.5 5:35
144 87 138 Sam Setterlund 10 Eastview 17:18.7 5:35
145 88 245 Ethan Maish 10 Bemidji 17:19.6 5:35
146 62 Joe Nihart 12 North Branch 17:20.6 5:35
147 89 235 Billy O'Connor 12 Moorhead 17:20.7 5:35
148 90 234 Evan Myron 10 Moorhead 17:21.7 5:36
149 91 167 Parker Johnson 12 St. Paul Highland Park 17:23.1 5:36
150 46 Jeff Sandkuhler 12 Irondale 17:23.9 5:36
151 53 Jake Derouin 11 Eden Prairie 17:24.5 5:37
152 92 161 Nathaniel Alden 12 St. Paul Highland Park 17:26.0 5:37
153 93 236 Granton Schneider 11 Moorhead 17:26.2 5:37
154 94 131 Benjamin Danner 12 Eastview 17:26.6 5:37
155 95 116 Joey Anderson 12 Buffalo 17:28.2 5:38
156 96 229 Josh Sanders 10 Cloquet 17:29.0 5:38
157 65 Ryan Young 11 Princeton 17:30.4 5:39
158 97 147 Dan Koland 10 East Ridge 17:31.4 5:39
159 98 187 Tyler Bartholomew 12 St. Michael-Albertville 17:31.4 5:39
160 99 169 Jesse Peterson 10 St. Paul Highland Park 17:32.6 5:39
161 100 121 Harley Anez 12 Willmar 17:32.7 5:39
162 66 Dylan Larson 12 Cambridge-Isanti 17:35.1 5:40
163 101 117 Jared Gregoire 9 Buffalo 17:40.6 5:42
164 102 143 Eric Gramer 11 East Ridge 17:42.6 5:42
165 103 246 Isaak McDonald 9 Bemidji 17:46.7 5:44
166 104 247 Seth Lindgren 9 Bemidji 17:51.9 5:45
167 105 214 Noah Erickson 9 Forest Lake 17:52.3 5:46
168 106 219 Mathias Waskey 12 Forest Lake 17:52.9 5:46
169 107 226 Dennis Osvold 11 Cloquet 17:55.4 5:47
170 108 96 Caleb Korder 10 Red Wing 18:03.0 5:49
171 109 107 Trevor Lavigne 12 Farmington 18:03.6 5:49
172 32 Colden Longley 11 Bloomington Jefferson 18:05.3 5:50
173 110 222 Jesse Bahen 11 Cloquet 18:14.1 5:53
174 111 227 Cale Prosen 9 Cloquet 18:16.7 5:53
More news |